Coverage and Results

Chess

Masters (Rated section)

Event Coverage and results
http://www.chess-results.com/tnr311743.aspx?lan=1

Open (Unrated Section)

Event Coverage and results
http://www.chess-results.com/tnr311791.aspx?lan=1&art=1&rd=6&wi=821

Scrabble

Masters

Click here for TSH event coverage

Results after round 22
Rank Player Wins Mar
 1 Ewruje James 17 682
 2 Moses Peter 15 1580
 3 Nsikak Etim 15 1041
 4 Eta Karo 15 918
 5 Dennis Ikekeregor 14 720
 6 Cyril Umiebiye 14 342
 7 Bright Idahosa 14 -187
 8 Olatunde Oduwole 13 1030
 9 Wale Fashina 13 654
 10 Durojaiye Segun 13 441
 11 Emmanuel Umujose 13 420
 12 Olaribigbe Hakeem 13 -134
 13 Eromosele Samuel 13 -285
 14 Oyinloye Abiola 12 382
 15 Akinfemisoye Ayo 12 280
 16 Ben Quickpen 12 269
 17 Ezinore George 12 164
 18 Dokun Esan 12 145
 19 Olowu Tokunbo 12 -72
 20 Okorodas Preye 12 -293
 21 Balogun Rasheed 11 560
 22 Olumide Oyejide 11 518
 23 Salau Samson 11 334
 24 Okusanya Bimbo 11 180
 25 Ituah Sunday 11 168
 26 Jimoh Abdulmumin 11 100
 27 Opeyemi Oloro 11 -140
 28 Adebola Samuel 11 -197
 29 Edewor Bobor 11 -461
 30 Ufeli Benjamin 11 -779
 31 Godwin Victor 10 18
 32 Enai Doubra 10 -111
 33 Ogedengbe Olawale 10 -161
 34 Oyebola Alli 10 -283
 35 John Aiyedun 10 -366
 36 Femi Simpson 10 -449
 37 Ede Emmanuel 9 30
 38 Faloye Ibukun 9 -59
 39 Adebowale Qamar 9 -183
 40 Eburu Gold 9 -812
 41 Fashoba Ayo 9 -945
 42 Adegbola Abiola 8 -252
 43 Adeagbo Babatunde 8 -553
 44 Olajide Akinyemi 8 -571
 45 Jack Mpakaboari 7 -545
 46 Adekunle Ayo 6 -988
 47 Bibo Lambert 6 -1174
 48 Whiskey Godsfavor 4 -985

Open

Results after round 25

Rank Player Wins Mar
 1 Osawe Victor 22 2128
 2 Umukoro Oghomaria 20 1424
 3 Ologungbiri Clement 19 1114
 4 Aiyewunmi Adeyinka 19 904
 5 Sule Success 18 1221
 6 Adebisi Adekansi 17 1920
 7 Ekaba Dorcas 16 1007
 8 Hakeem Adekunle 15.5 313
 9 Ogunsola Gbolahan 15 -62
 10 Oguntade Oluwasogo 14.5 381
 11 Orunsolu Olawale 14 771
 12 Julius Adeyemi 14 613
 13 Babajide Alagbada 14 533
 14 Simpa Yusuf 14 394
 15 Bright Uzu 14 372
 16 Adebola Sanya 14 312
 17 Adowei Ebikeme 14 19
 18 Jimoh Aliyu 13.5 1139
 19 Adeyemi Adeosun 13 1396
 20 Ifedayo Obisesan 13 1019
 21 Oladele Oluwaseun 13 818
 22 Olanipekun Febisola 13 628
 23 Adediran Funmilola 13 550
 24 Alao Olawale 13 263
 25 Osagbemi Oluwaseun 13 225
 26 Owoade Adedayo 13 211
 27 Afolayan Bukunmi 13 51
 28 Sanni Farouq 13 -330
 29 Hussain Yakubu 13 -409
 30 Gabriel Chiamaka 13 -580
 31 Agbelekale Modupe 12 757
 32 Garuba Ibrahim 12 400
 33 Akeem Ogundokun 12 265
 34 Jimoh Adeshina 12 253
 35 Joseph Olowoyeye 12 73
 36 Oreagba Hakeem 12 -206
 37 Okuboyejo Damilola 12 -250
 38 Jinoye Muzan 11.5 469
 39 Imbiaka Juliana 11.5 -204
 40 Maye Doyin 11 -38
 41 Alagha Samuel 11 -425
 42 Osibote Omotayo 10.5 -541
 43 Harrison Aigbekean 8 -521
 44 Seyi Ejemai 8 -703
 45 Alade Oladipupo 7 -2683
 46 Lubbs Tobi 5 -2024
 47 Togoland Tare 4 -1864
 48 Abiodun Afusat 4 -3606
 49 ESOMCHUKWU KEMAKOLAM 4 -4902
 50 Bye One 0 -2595